Rosters and Vacancies

Budget, Investment & Technology Commission
Name Appointed by End of Term
Tony Cardenas Murray 06/30/18
Stephen J. Faessel Murray 06/30/17
Helen Garner Murray 06/30/17
Laleh B. Graylee Murray 06/30/20
Steve C. Lodge Kring 06/30/18
Steve Martinez Brandman 06/30/18
Mark Mittmann Eastman 06/30/20
Avelino Valencia III Brandman 06/30/17
Billie Joe Wright Brandman 06/30/19


Community Center Authority
Name Appointed by End of Term
Carolyn Bryant Kring 06/30/18
Amanda Edinger Murray 06/30/19
Dale Laizure Kring 06/30/20
Ed Munson Brandman 06/30/17
Trevor O'Neil Murray 06/30/18
Community Services Board
Name Appointed by End of Term
Linda Barnett Eastman 06/30/20
Kandee Beas Murray 06/30/17
Steve Brio Tait 06/30/18
Lynn Cudd Hernandez 06/30/18
Lori Farrow Kring 06/30/20
Earl Kelso Kring 06/30/20
Laurie Leonard Kring 06/30/19
Richard Licerio Brandman 06/30/18
Becky Murphy Murray 06/30/19
Patricia Pina Kring 06/30/17
Virgina Zlaket Brandman 06/30/18


Cultural And Heritage Commission
Name Appointed by End of Term
Patricia Adelekan Murray 06/30/19
Raymond Asad Kring 06/30/19
Katie Filbeck Murray 06/30/20
Rida Hamida  Murray 06/30/18
Brad Pettigrew Murray 06/30/17
Konstantinos Roditis Murray 06/30/18
Alfonso Rodriguez Brandman 06/30/17
Housing & Community Development Commission
Name Appointed by End of Term
Gail Anderson Eastman 06/30/17
Fernando Dorado Galloway 06/30/18
Chris Emami Tait 06/30/20
John Gatti Eastman 06/30/19
Norma Kurtz Brandman 06/30/17
Claudia Perez Kring 06/30/18
Vacancy   06/30/19
Library Board
Name Appointed by End of Term
Linda Esping Brandman 06/30/19
David Heywood Murray 06/30/17
David Laviguer Brandman 06/30/18
Michelle Majewski Brandman 06/30/18
Stan Oftelie Eastman 06/30/17
Park & Recreation Commission
Name Appointed by End of Term
Eric Anderson Eastman 06/30/17
Ryan Balius Kring 06/30/19
Craig Farrow Murray 06/30/19
Madeline Jensen Kring 06/30/18
Jim Levy Kring 06/30/17
Andrea Manes Hernandez 06/30/18
Samantha Navarro Pringle 06/30/20
Planning Commission
Name Appointed by End of Term
Paul Bostwick Eastman 06/30/17
Mitchell Caldwell Eastman 06/30/17
Jess Carbajal Murray 06/30/20
Bill Dalati Brandman 06/30/18
Grant Henninger Kring 06/30/19
Michelle Lieberman Eastman 06/30/19
John Seymour Hernandez 06/30/18
Public Utilities Board
Name Appointed by End of Term
A.B. Abdulrahman Kring 06/30/17
Lon Cahill Brandman 06/30/18
Susan Faessel Murray 06/30/19
Bob Hernandez Tait 06/30/18
John Machiaverna Kring 06/30/17
Ernesto Medrano Murray 06/30/19
David Wain Kring 06/30/17
Sister City Commission
Name Appointed by End of Term
Anthony Al-Jamie Eastman 06/30/18
Paul Anderson Kring 06/30/19
Pepe Avila Kring 06/30/17
Taline Cole Vanderbilt 06/30/18
Lori Dinwiddie Kring 06/30/17
Julia Erdkamp Kring 06/30/19
Jackie Filbek Kring 06/30/19
Yanni Guo Kring 06/30/19
Matthew Hicks Kring 06/30/18
Deborah Juliani Tait 06/30/17
Mark Lopez Kring 06/30/17
Jerry O'Keefe Vanderbilt 06/30/19
Brian O'Neal AUHSD n/a (Ord. 6321)
Anna Piercy AUHSD n/a (Ord. 6321)
Jeanne Tran Eastman 06/30/17
Workforce Investment Board
Name End of Term
Todd Ament 06/30/17
Paula Barton 09/01/19
Alicia Berhow 01/27/18
Rob Claudio 06/30/17
Kevin Curtis 09/01/19
Diane Donnelly-Toscano 06/30/17
Kevin Dow 06/30/17
Sandra Estrada 07/20/17
Jeff Farano Sr. 02/24/19
June Kuehn 06/30/17
Claudia Lara 09/01/19
Trung Le 11/21/20
Martin Lopez 07/23/17
Carolyn Lyding Escalante 01/28/17
Brenda Nardolillo 11/16/17
Robert Nelson 06/30/17
Amy Olson 12/09/17
Ernie Oviedo 07/23/17
Joseph Paquette 06/30/17
Buddy Ray 06/30/17
 Mary Ellen Smith 07/20/17
John Woodhead 06/30/17
Michael Worley 06/30/17